Gift Certificates

The entire Princesse tam tam
collection in an e-gift card for a 100% successful gift!

E-GIFT CARD*

It's easy to treat someone to a e-gift card:
- personalise your e-card
- top it up with between 20€ and 999€
- email the e-card

- only for use on https://www.princessetamtam.com/en

- valid for 12 months from the date of sending.

The value must be no less than 20,00 € and not greater than 999,00 €

You already have an e-gift card?

To check your balance, enter the code here:

*The princesse tam tam E-Gift Card can be purchased for any value between 20€ and 999€ inclusive of VAT. It is only valid for purchases on www.princessetamtam.com In order to use the E-Gift Card, the recipient is required to create a customer account. The E-Gift Card is transferable, and use of the E-Gift Card is the sole responsibility of the recipient. When ordering, the client will be required to provide the e-mail address of the recipient of the E-Gift Card. The client may, if so desired, write a personalised message that will be virtually displayed on the E-Gift Card. Once the E-Gift Card order has been confirmed, the client who made the purchase will receive an order confirmation e-mail. This e-mail will include the E-Gift Card specifying the value and expiry date, along with the code to be used on the website. The code will be immediately activated upon the client’s receipt of the order confirmation e-mail, so that the recipient will be able to use it immediately. The E-Gift Card may not be exchanged or refunded, not even partially.

E-gift card terms of use. The e-gift card is valid for one year on the www.princessetamtam.com website starting from the date the e-gift card email was sent. After this date, it can no longer be used on the website. Should the recipient's order exceed the value of the e-gift card, they must pay the difference through the payment method of their choice. The e-gift card can be used several times until the total amount has been used, within the aforementioned period. Several e-gift cards cannot be used on one order: only one gift card per order. The e-gift card amount will be applied to the order total including VAT and delivery charges. Should the recipient wish to return goods paid for using an e-gift card, as per the terms outlined in article 8 of the Terms of Sale on the Princesse tam tam website, they can either exchange the goods or receive a voucher but they cannot be refunded the price of the goods. The aforementioned Terms of Sale apply to e-gift cards, with the exception of terms regarding the refund of the aforementioned goods and article 7 of the Terms of Sale which only applies if the e-gift card has not been used, even in part. Should the e-gift card be used in full or in part, no right to withdraw or refund of any kind for the goods applies. Should any of these terms contradict the Terms of Sale, these terms apply.